NTIA Winners

TAANZ NTIA 2015
TAANZ NTIA 2014
TAANZ NTIA 2016 

TAANZ NTIA 2016 Winners

TAANZ NTIA Category Winner
Best Travel Agency Brand House of Travel
Best Brand Retail Single Location helloworld Waipukurau
Best Brand Retail Multi Location The Mount Group
Best Brand Corporate Single Location BCD Travel
Best Brand Corporate Multi Location Orbit World Travel
Best Travel Consultant Retail  Tony Jackson, House of Travel Newmarket
Best Travel Consultant Corporate Paul  Johnson, Orbit World Travel Calder & Lawson
Best Travel Agency Manager Retail Deborah Kay, helloworld Rotorua
Best Travel Agency Manager Corporate Megan Sewell, Orbit World Travel Wellington
Best Broker Brand NZ Travel Brokers
Best Broker Jacqui Currall, The Travel Brokers
Rookie of the Year Samantha Johnston, YOU Travel Taupo
Best Wholesaler GO Holidays
Best International Airline Online Air New Zealand
Best International Airline Offline Etihad Airways
Best Cruise Operator Carnival NZ
Best Tour Operator Globus Family of Brands
Best Car Rental Operator Avis Rent a Car
Best Hotel Group Rydges Hotel & Resorts NZ
Best Technology Supplier Travelport
Best Industry Representative Marija Tolj, Trafalgar
Best Agency Support Air New Zealand

TAANZ NTIA 2015 Winners

TAANZ NTIA Category Winner
Best Travel Agency Brand House of Travel
Best Brand Retail Single Location House of TravelNorthlands
Best Brand Retail Multi Location United Travel Mount Group
Best Brand Corporate Single Location Orbit Wellington
Best Brand Corporate Multi Location APX Travel Management
Best Travel Consultant Retail  Judith Harkness, Calder & Lawson House of Travel
Best Travel Consultant Corporate Amelia Glubb, APX Travel Management
Best Travel Agency Manager Retail Clare Jackson, House of Travel Newmarket
Best Travel Agency Manager Corporate Jackie Bell, APX Travel Management
Best Broker Brand NZ Travel Brokers
Best Broker Debbie Bradford, NZ Travel Brokers
Best Wholesaler Go Holidays
Best International Airline Online Air New Zealand
Best International Airline Offline Lufthansa
Best Cruise Operator Carnival NZ
Best Tour Operator Globus Family of Brands
Best Car Rental Operator Hertz New Zealand
Best Hotel Group Accor
Best Technology Supplier Amadeus IT Pacific
Best Industry Representative Rod Griffith, Intrepid Group
Best Agency Support Air New Zealand

TAANZ NTIA 2014 Winners

TAANZ NTIA Category Winner
Best Travel Agency Brand House of Travel
Best Brand Retail Single Location House of Travel Newmarket
Best Brand Retail Multi Location World Travellers
Best Brand Corporate Single Location Executive Travel
Best Brand Corporate Multi Location APX Travel Management
Best Travel Consultant Retail  Amy Laurin, Flight Centre The Base
Best Travel Consultant Corporate Wendie Schneller, Executive Travel
Best Travel Agency Manager Retail Chris Harrop, United Travel Mairangi Bay
Best Travel Agency Manager Corporate Paul Rennie, Orbit Corporate Travel
Best Broker Brand NZ Travel Brokers
Best Broker Kristin Edgeworth, The Travel Managers Group
Best Wholesaler Go Holidays
Best International Airline Online Air New Zealand
Best International Airline Offline Lufthansa
Best Cruise Operator Avalon Waterways
Best Tour Operator Globus Tours
Best Car Rental Operator Avis New Zealand
Best Hotel Group Accor
Best Technology Supplier Travelport Galileo
Best Industry Representative Mark Richardson, Globus Tours
Best Agency Support Air New Zealand Agency Support

 


#TAANZNTIA
Nominations
Open 9:00am Monday 27th March
Closes 5:00pm Friday 7th April

Voting
Open 9:00am Monday 8th May
Closes 5:00pm Friday 19th May

Judging
Monday 31st July until
Thursday 3rd August

Winners
Winners of the TAANZ NTIA 2017 will be announced at the gala dinner held Saturday 30th September 2017 SKYCITY Convention Centre, Auckland.